Homecoming Cheer Practice

AIET Staff Directory

 
 

 

Academy Leadership

 

Name

Location

Email Address

Phone

Academy Assistant Principal

Mrs. Brandy Yagi

V-Office 

[email protected]

307-9555

Academy Assistant Principal

Mr. Kel Hirohata

         V-Office          [email protected]

 307-9555 

Academy Counselor (A-K)

Ms. Tracee Kinjo

Counselor’s Office

[email protected]

307-9623

Academy Counselor (L-Z)

Mrs. Lisa Yahiku-Hiromoto

Counselor’s Office

[email protected]

307-9617

Co-Academy Director

Mr. Ian Ablog

B-1

[email protected]

307-9403

Co-Academy Director

Mr. Justin Kanemoto

B-2

[email protected]

307-9639

 

 

 

Academy Team

 

Name

Location

Email Address

Phone

Architectural Design

Mrs. Corena Talioaga

C-3

[email protected]

307-9553

Automation

& Robotics Technology

Mr. Justin Kanemoto B-2

[email protected]

307-9639

Automotive Maintenance 

& Light Repair

Mr. Ian Ablog

B-1

[email protected]

307-9403

Cyber Security Mrs. Cindy Takara V-202 [email protected] 307-9478

Engineering

Mrs. Dawn Shin

V-203

[email protected]

307-9489

English

Ms. Nicole Ehara

Mr. Zeus Garma

Mrs. Lori Murakami

Mrs. Sarah Pecson

Ms. Jia Min Ruan

Ms. Jennifer Totoki

TB-2

F-6

V-102

G-102

G-5

H-8

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

307-9514

307-9640

307-9454

307-9496

307-9466

307-9457

Health/PE

Mr. Chris Andres-Paguirigan

 

 

Mr. Tyler Yamamoto

P-14

 

 

GYM-Y

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

307-9633

 

 

307-9555

Math

Mr. Justin Bergonio

Mrs. Jaime Kahalewai

Mrs. Erin Medina

Mr. Robert Odoya

Mr. Edmar Ramos

Ms. Danna Usevitch

H-1

H-5

F-10

P-20

H-9

E-4

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

307-9415
307-9414
307-9493
307-9530
307-9446
307-9476
Residential 
& Commercial
Construction

Mr. David Jay

Mr. Eli Maioho

C-1

[email protected]

307-9405
307-9405
Resource Support

Mrs. Sue Cheung

Mr. Chris Del Rosario

Mr. Carl Ota

Mrs. Lisa Scudder

Mr. Kyle Unebasami

E-3

G-104

Lib.

E-1

Lib.

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

307-9591
307-9629
307-9411
307-9410
307-9492
Science

Mrs. Crystal Burdick

Mrs. Caroline Encomienda

Mr. Jaren Hershey

Mrs. Lucille Imamura

P-10

I-8

I-12

U-102

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

307-9513
307-9464
307-9450
307-9518
Social Studies

Mrs. Carli Doi

Mr. Derrek Higa

Mr. Kellen Inafuku

P-22

TB-1

H-6

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

307-9491
307-9418
307-9432
Special Education

Ms. Alicia Allen

Mr. Jason Jestice

J-2

F-WkrmUp

[email protected]

[email protected]

307-9596
307-9419
Welding

Mr. Randy Sabado

C-2

[email protected]

307-9406
World Language

Mrs. Nancy Kishi-Char

P-25

[email protected]

307-9510